1 / 10Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge prices at 4 stores
| Retailer | Item price | Shipping | Total (incl. shipping) | Colour · condition · seller | Availability | Updated | Go to store |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Redsea | SAR 1,999.00 | Free | SAR 1,999.00Best price · incl. shipping | Titanium Silver | Out of stock | Fresh · October 26, 2026 | View deal |
| AmazonSold by GLOBAL CELL HUB | SAR 2,199.00 | Shipping not stated | — | In stock | Fresh · September 26, 2026 | View deal | |
| NoonSold by Electronicsstore · 4.7/5 | SAR 2,204.45 | Free | SAR 2,204.45 | In stock | Checked earlier · September 13, 2026 | View deal | |
| NoonSold by Electronicsstore · 4.7/5 | SAR 2,229.00 | Free | SAR 2,229.00 | In stock | Checked earlier · September 13, 2026 | View deal | |
| NoonSold by Electronicsstore · 4.7/5 | SAR 2,229.00SAR 2,399.00 | Free | SAR 2,229.00 | In stock | Fresh · September 13, 2026 | View deal | |
| Almanea | SAR 2,299.00SAR 4,499.00 | Shipping not stated | — | Silver | Out of stock | Fresh · October 29, 2026 | View deal |
| RedseaSold by ريدسي | SAR 2,299.00SAR 4,499.00 | Free | SAR 2,299.00 | Black | In stock | Fresh · October 29, 2026 | View deal |
| RedseaSold by ريدسي | SAR 2,299.00SAR 4,499.00 | Free | SAR 2,299.00 | Silver | In stock | Fresh · October 30, 2026 | View deal |
| AmazonSold by TECH EMPORIUM | SAR 2,823.35SAR 3,882.55 | Shipping not stated | — | In stock | Fresh · September 25, 2026 | View deal | |
| AmazonSold by TECH EMPORIUM | SAR 3,053.35 | Shipping not stated | — | In stock | Fresh · October 31, 2026 | View deal | |
| Almanea | SAR 4,499.00 | Shipping not stated | — | Black | Out of stock | Fresh · October 29, 2026 | View deal |
| Almanea | SAR 4,499.00 | Shipping not stated | — | Titanium Blue | Out of stock | Fresh · October 29, 2026 | View deal |
- RedseaOut of stockItem priceSAR 1,999.00ShippingFreeTotal (incl. shipping)SAR 1,999.00Best price · incl. shippingFresh · October 26, 2026Titanium SilverView deal
- AmazonSold by GLOBAL CELL HUBIn stockItem priceSAR 2,199.00ShippingShipping not statedFresh · September 26, 2026View deal
- NoonSold by Electronicsstore · 4.7/5In stockItem priceSAR 2,204.45ShippingFreeTotal (incl. shipping)SAR 2,204.45Checked earlier · September 13, 2026View deal
- NoonSold by Electronicsstore · 4.7/5In stockItem priceSAR 2,229.00ShippingFreeTotal (incl. shipping)SAR 2,229.00Checked earlier · September 13, 2026View deal
- NoonSold by Electronicsstore · 4.7/5In stockItem priceSAR 2,229.00SAR 2,399.00ShippingFreeTotal (incl. shipping)SAR 2,229.00Fresh · September 13, 2026View deal
- AlmaneaOut of stockItem priceSAR 2,299.00SAR 4,499.00ShippingShipping not statedFresh · October 29, 2026SilverView deal
- RedseaSold by ريدسيIn stockItem priceSAR 2,299.00SAR 4,499.00ShippingFreeTotal (incl. shipping)SAR 2,299.00Fresh · October 29, 2026BlackView deal
- RedseaSold by ريدسيIn stockItem priceSAR 2,299.00SAR 4,499.00ShippingFreeTotal (incl. shipping)SAR 2,299.00Fresh · October 30, 2026SilverView deal
- AmazonSold by TECH EMPORIUMIn stockItem priceSAR 2,823.35SAR 3,882.55ShippingShipping not statedFresh · September 25, 2026View deal
- AmazonSold by TECH EMPORIUMIn stockItem priceSAR 3,053.35ShippingShipping not statedFresh · October 31, 2026View deal
- AlmaneaOut of stockItem priceSAR 4,499.00ShippingShipping not statedFresh · October 29, 2026BlackView deal
- AlmaneaOut of stockItem priceSAR 4,499.00ShippingShipping not statedFresh · October 29, 2026Titanium BlueView deal
Some retailers do not state shipping, so their total cannot be compared like-for-like — those rows show the item price only and are not eligible for the best-price badge.
Used and refurbished Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge
No refurbished offers for this configuration.
Is now a good time to buy the Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge?
Yes — today's price is the lowest we have recorded in 14 days.
Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge price history
Based on 18 price observations since August 15, 2026.
Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge: frequently asked questions
What is the lowest price for the Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge?
- SAR 1,999.00 at Redsea. We check every store we track daily.
Where can I buy the Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge?
- We track 4 stores selling it: Redsea, Amazon, Noon, Almanea.
How much can I save on the Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge?
- SAR 2,500.00. It sells for SAR 1,999.00 at the cheapest store and SAR 4,499.00 at the most expensive.
Has the Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge changed price?
- SAR 1,999.00 today — the lowest we have recorded in 76 days.
Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge specifications
- Operating system
- Android
- RAM
- 12 GB
- Screen size
- 6.7"
- Network
- 5G
- Storage
- 256 GB
- Colours tracked
- Silver, Titanium Silver, Titanium Blue, Black
- Condition
- New
About the Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge
Introducing Galaxy S25 Edge, our slimmest S Series phone yet¹ that’s packed with features without weighing down your lifestyle – and especially not your fit. It combines our powerful 200MP camera and an industry-leading processor into the ultimate lightweight device that you’ve been waiting for.Be ready to capture extraordinary moments with a high-resolution camera that lets you snap crystal-clear photos. At night, reveal the unseen with AI-powered Nightography for photos that shine bright.²With S25 Edge, you’ll always look your best too. Portrait Selfie enhances skin tones for a polished, natural look.³ And Best Face captures everyone’s good side every time — it can even save the day when someone in your group shot accidentally blinks.⁴Discover a true AI companion with a phone that does more for you. From daily briefings⁵ to knocking out multiple tasks with one ask,⁶ S25 Edge impressively handles your needs in seconds so you can spend more time doing other things you love.But don’t be fooled by its slim size. S25 Edge is made with a tough titanium frame and a durable Corning ® Gorilla® Glass Ceramic 2 face that stands up to your day. It’s powerful too, with a processor that handles AI features flawlessly and an all-day battery built to keep up with all you do.⁷Galaxy S25 Edge: Packed with features. Light on your fit.¹Excluding camera lenses.²Galaxy AI features by Samsung are…
As described by Amazon
Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge alternatives
- Samsung Galaxy s24 Ultra+2
FromSAR 3,699.00cheapest among 22 offers - Samsung Galaxy Z Flip Fe 7
FromSAR 1,949.00cheapest among 13 offers - Apple iPhone 16e
FromSAR 2,399.00cheapest among 15 offers - Apple iPhone 15 Pro+2
FromSAR 2,196.00cheapest among 26 offers - Samsung Galaxy s25 Edge Jetblack
FromSAR 1,999.00cheapest among 2 offers - Samsung Galaxy Tab s10 Fe
FromSAR 1,999.00cheapest among 5 offers