Comparly
Samsung Galaxy a37 256 GB1 / 10
Samsung

Samsung Galaxy A37 256 GB Price in Saudi Arabia

Storage
Comparing 10 offers
FromSAR 1,179.00· Noon

Save up to SAR 220.00across 3 stores

Best price · incl. shippingView deal

Samsung Galaxy A37 prices at 3 stores

Colour
  • NoonSold by Tech Bay · 4.9/5
    In stock
    Item priceSAR 1,179.00SAR 1,395.08
    ShippingFree
    Total (incl. shipping)SAR 1,179.00Best price · incl. shippingFresh · September 13, 2026
    WhiteInternationalView deal
  • NoonSold by DXB CELL · 4.3/5
    In stock
    Item priceSAR 1,190.80SAR 1,397.00
    ShippingFree
    Total (incl. shipping)SAR 1,190.80Fresh · September 13, 2026
    GreyKsaView deal
  • NoonSold by GSM+ · 4.9/5
    In stock
    Item priceSAR 1,209.00
    ShippingFree
    Total (incl. shipping)SAR 1,209.00Fresh · September 13, 2026
    GreyKsaView deal
  • NoonSold by GSM+ · 4.9/5
    In stock
    Item priceSAR 1,245.00
    ShippingFree
    Total (incl. shipping)SAR 1,245.00Fresh · September 13, 2026
    WhiteInternationalView deal
  • NoonSold by EB · 5.0/5
    In stock
    Item priceSAR 1,249.00SAR 1,899.00
    ShippingFree
    Total (incl. shipping)SAR 1,249.00Fresh · September 13, 2026
    PurpleKsaView deal
  • AmazonSold by Qimat alkhalij
    In stock
    Item priceSAR 1,285.00SAR 1,629.00
    ShippingShipping not stated
    Fresh · October 1, 2026
    GreyKsaView deal
  • Sharaf DG
    In stock
    Item priceSAR 1,294.60SAR 1,719.00
    ShippingShipping not stated
    Fresh · October 27, 2026
    GreyKsaView deal
  • NoonSold by Xpert Mobile Trader
    In stock
    Item priceSAR 1,330.00
    ShippingFree
    Total (incl. shipping)SAR 1,330.00Fresh · September 13, 2026
    PurpleKsaView deal
  • Sharaf DG
    In stock
    Item priceSAR 1,372.03SAR 1,719.00
    ShippingShipping not stated
    Fresh · October 27, 2026
    GreyKsaView deal
  • AmazonSold by Amazon.sa
    In stock
    Item priceSAR 1,399.00SAR 1,629.00
    ShippingShipping not stated
    Fresh · October 25, 2026
    PurpleKsaView deal

Some retailers do not state shipping, so their total cannot be compared like-for-like — those rows show the item price only and are not eligible for the best-price badge.

Used and refurbished Samsung Galaxy A37

No refurbished offers for this configuration.

Is now a good time to buy the Samsung Galaxy A37?

Yes — today's price is the lowest we have recorded in 18 days.

Samsung Galaxy A37 price history

Period lowSAR 1,179.00
AverageSAR 1,341.61
Period highSAR 1,719.01

Based on 28 price observations since August 15, 2026.

Samsung Galaxy A37: frequently asked questions

What is the lowest price for the Samsung Galaxy A37?

SAR 1,179.00 at Noon. We check every store we track daily.

Where can I buy the Samsung Galaxy A37?

We track 3 stores selling it: Noon, Amazon, Sharaf DG.

How much can I save on the Samsung Galaxy A37?

SAR 220.00. It sells for SAR 1,179.00 at the cheapest store and SAR 1,399.00 at the most expensive.

Has the Samsung Galaxy A37 changed price?

SAR 1,179.00 today — the lowest we have recorded in 74 days.

Samsung Galaxy A37 specifications

RAM
8 GB
Screen size
8"
Battery
5000 mAh
Storage
256 GB
Colours tracked
Grey, Purple, White
Condition
New
Warranty regions
Ksa, International

About the Samsung Galaxy A37

Immersive Visual Experience A smooth and vibrant display enhances viewing for videos, gaming, browsing, and everyday use. Versatile Camera System Capture clear photos and stable videos with a multi-lens setup designed for creativity in various lighting conditions. Smooth 5G Connectivity Enjoy responsive apps, fast downloads, and real-time communication powered by efficient 5G technology. Long-Lasting Battery Built to support your day, the device provides reliable battery life for work, entertainment, and multitasking. Enhanced Security Advanced protection features safeguard your personal data and provide secure access to your device. Reliable Performance Optimized hardware and software enable smooth multitasking for everyday use and productivity. Modern & Durable Design Designed with a stylish and practical build, offering comfort, durability, and a premium feel in daily handling. Intuitive User Experience Smart tools, an organized interface, and smooth animations enhance the user experience across apps and tasks.

As described by Sharaf DG

Samsung Galaxy A37 alternatives