1 / 10Comparing 12 offers
FromSAR 498.00· Noon
Save up to SAR 131.00across 4 stores
Best price · incl. shippingView deal
Samsung Galaxy A16 prices at 4 stores
Colour
| Retailer | Item price | Shipping | Total (incl. shipping) | Colour · condition · seller | Availability | Updated | Go to store |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noon | SAR 498.00 | Free | SAR 498.00Best price · incl. shipping | BlackKsa | In stock | Fresh · September 13, 2026 | View deal |
| Almanea | SAR 499.00SAR 619.00 | Shipping not stated | — | BlackKsa | Out of stock | Fresh · October 29, 2026 | View deal |
| NoonSold by Fast Move Trading LLC | SAR 499.00 | Free | SAR 499.00 | GreyKsa | In stock | Fresh · September 13, 2026 | View deal |
| NoonSold by NXTGEN · 4.7/5 | SAR 499.25 | Free | SAR 499.25 | GreenKsa | In stock | Fresh · September 13, 2026 | View deal |
| AmazonSold by رهيب تقني | SAR 589.97SAR 619.00 | Shipping not stated | — | BlackKsa | In stock | Fresh · October 15, 2026 | View deal |
| AmazonSold by ABCD2030-Store | SAR 599.00 | Shipping not stated | — | GreyKsa | In stock | Fresh · October 31, 2026 | View deal |
| Almanea | SAR 619.00 | Shipping not stated | — | GreenKsa | Out of stock | Fresh · October 29, 2026 | View deal |
| Almanea | SAR 619.00 | Shipping not stated | — | GreyKsa | Out of stock | Fresh · October 29, 2026 | View deal |
| SACO | SAR 619.00 | Shipping not stated | — | BlackKsa | Out of stock | Fresh · October 30, 2026 | View deal |
| SACO | SAR 619.00 | Shipping not stated | — | GreyKsa | Out of stock | Fresh · October 30, 2026 | View deal |
| SACO | SAR 619.00 | Shipping not stated | — | GreenKsa | Out of stock | Fresh · October 30, 2026 | View deal |
| AmazonSold by Qimat alkhalij | SAR 629.00 | Shipping not stated | — | GreenKsa | In stock | Fresh · October 6, 2026 | View deal |
- NoonIn stockItem priceSAR 498.00ShippingFreeTotal (incl. shipping)SAR 498.00Best price · incl. shippingFresh · September 13, 2026BlackKsaView deal
- AlmaneaOut of stockItem priceSAR 499.00SAR 619.00ShippingShipping not statedFresh · October 29, 2026BlackKsaView deal
- NoonSold by Fast Move Trading LLCIn stockItem priceSAR 499.00ShippingFreeTotal (incl. shipping)SAR 499.00Fresh · September 13, 2026GreyKsaView deal
- NoonSold by NXTGEN · 4.7/5In stockItem priceSAR 499.25ShippingFreeTotal (incl. shipping)SAR 499.25Fresh · September 13, 2026GreenKsaView deal
- AmazonSold by رهيب تقنيIn stockItem priceSAR 589.97SAR 619.00ShippingShipping not statedFresh · October 15, 2026BlackKsaView deal
- AmazonSold by ABCD2030-StoreIn stockItem priceSAR 599.00ShippingShipping not statedFresh · October 31, 2026GreyKsaView deal
- AlmaneaOut of stockItem priceSAR 619.00ShippingShipping not statedFresh · October 29, 2026GreenKsaView deal
- AlmaneaOut of stockItem priceSAR 619.00ShippingShipping not statedFresh · October 29, 2026GreyKsaView deal
- SACOOut of stockItem priceSAR 619.00ShippingShipping not statedFresh · October 30, 2026BlackKsaView deal
- SACOOut of stockItem priceSAR 619.00ShippingShipping not statedFresh · October 30, 2026GreyKsaView deal
- SACOOut of stockItem priceSAR 619.00ShippingShipping not statedFresh · October 30, 2026GreenKsaView deal
- AmazonSold by Qimat alkhalijIn stockItem priceSAR 629.00ShippingShipping not statedFresh · October 6, 2026GreenKsaView deal
Some retailers do not state shipping, so their total cannot be compared like-for-like — those rows show the item price only and are not eligible for the best-price badge.
Used and refurbished Samsung Galaxy A16
No refurbished offers for this configuration.
More Samsung Galaxy A16 offers
Listed for completeness but not used to compare prices: a bundle, a different configuration, or a price we have not seen in over 30 days.
- AlmaneaSamsung Galaxy A16 5G 4GB 128GB BlackDifferent configurationSAR 399.00View deal
- AlmaneaSamsung Galaxy A16 5G 4GB 128GB Light GrayDifferent configurationSAR 399.00View deal
- AlmaneaSamsung Galaxy A16 5G 4GB 128GB Light GreenDifferent configurationSAR 399.00View deal
- AlmaneaSamsung Galaxy A16 5G 6GB 128GB BlackDifferent configurationSAR 599.00View deal
- AlmaneaSamsung Galaxy A16 5G 6GB 128GB Light GreenDifferent configurationSAR 749.00View deal
- AlmaneaSamsung Galaxy A16 5G 6GB 128GB Light GrayDifferent configurationSAR 749.00View deal
Is now a good time to buy the Samsung Galaxy A16?
Good time — today's price is 11% below its 15-day average.
Samsung Galaxy A16 price history
Period lowSAR 448.99
AverageSAR 561.99
Period highSAR 629.00
Based on 20 price observations since August 15, 2026.
Samsung Galaxy A16: frequently asked questions
What is the lowest price for the Samsung Galaxy A16?
- SAR 498.00 at Noon. We check every store we track daily.
Where can I buy the Samsung Galaxy A16?
- We track 4 stores selling it: Noon, Almanea, Amazon, SACO.
How much can I save on the Samsung Galaxy A16?
- SAR 131.00. It sells for SAR 498.00 at the cheapest store and SAR 629.00 at the most expensive.
Has the Samsung Galaxy A16 changed price?
- Over the last 77 days we have recorded it between SAR 448.99 and SAR 629.00.
Samsung Galaxy A16 specifications
- Operating system
- Android
- Screen size
- 6.7"
- Storage
- 128 GB
- Colours tracked
- Grey, Black, Green
- Condition
- New
- Warranty regions
- Ksa
About the Samsung Galaxy A16
Samsung Galaxy A16, Android Smartphone, Dual SIM Mobile Phone, 4GB RAM, 128GB Storage, Light Green (KSA Version)
As described by Amazon
Samsung Galaxy A16 alternatives
- Samsung Galaxy a07
FromSAR 485.30cheapest among 31 offers - Xiaomi Redmi a7 Pro
FromSAR 445.00cheapest among 7 offers - Honor x9c+1
FromSAR 448.68cheapest among 13 offers - Xiaomi Redmi a5
FromSAR 448.95cheapest among 3 offers - Samsung Galaxy Tab a9 8 7
FromSAR 349.00cheapest among 10 offers - Oppo a17
FromSAR 399.00cheapest among 1 offer